Personal Care Spotlight: Eden’s Garden White Fir Essential Oil

May 18, 2016
No Comments »
Personal Care Spotlight: Eden’s Garden White Fir Essential Oil

 

 

Having a sharp mind doesn’t necessarily mean you must to have tension in your body. Relax and focus with White Fir essential oil. Its fresh and slightly-camphorous aroma evokes stability, energy and empowerment.

Native to North America and Europe, Fir trees produce needle-like leaves and have soft, odorless wood. There are about 40 different species of fir trees on the planet. To extract the essential oil, the leaves are put through a steam distillation process. Keeping a bottle of White Fir at your workplace is remarkably helpful in keeping up the day’s energy.

 

 

BOTANICAL NAME: Abies alba

ORIGIN: Austria

EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation

PLANT PART: Needles

NOTE: Middle - Top

FAMILY: Pinaceae

SYNONYM: Silver Fir Needle, Silver Spruce

BLENDS WELL WITH: Cypress, and other trees; Mandarin, and other citrus

AROMA: Fresh, terpenic, refreshingly bright, and slightly-camphorous

CONSISTENCY: Thin

COLOR: Clear

**Euro droppers are not included with 100 & 250 ml bottles**

 

SAFETY: Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.

SHELF LIFE: 2 Years

 

 

About the company

Our philosophy is pretty simple. At Edens Garden, we believe that everyone deserves a break. Today’s busy world can take its toll even on the best multi-tasker or superior planner. Our goal is to create life-giving moments for our customers. Everyone deserves to dip their toes in the sand, sip tea with friends or slip into the tub with a good book. And that’s why we offer the very best pure essential oils at affordable, practical prices.

 

 

Company: Eden's Garden
Brand: White Fir Essential Oil
Origin: US
Category: Personal Care
Packaging: 10 ml
Claims: Its aroma evokes stability, energy and empowerment.
Variants: View product range here
Price: 5ml $4.95, 30ml $11.95, 100ml $32.95, 200ml $69.95
Where to Buy: US, Buy Online
Website: http://www.edensgarden.com/

 

 

White Fir

 

 

TrendMonitor Visitor Rating:

Product rating: No rating results yet

Please rate this product:

Leave A Response

your email address will not be published. required fields are marked *

Name *
Email *
Website